Stand 18.03.2024
Honoré Daumier
Lot 82
My dear, you've fainted admirably, and it's had the greatest effect! - Bah! you find!... (Expression sketch, no. 20). 1838. Lithograph. [, 1838
Lot 82
Schätzpreis:
€ 120 - 150
Auktion: -26 Tage
Ader
Ort: Salle Favart , 3, rue Favart 75002 Paris
Auktion: 03.04.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 150521
Auktionsname: ANCIENT AND MODERN ESTAMPES - A collection
Ader?
2 weitere Werke von Honoré Daumier
3 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
HONORÉ DAUMIER
25
Feuille d'études
plume et encre, lavis d'encre et crayon sur papier
€ 20.000 - 30.000
3 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
HONORÉ DAUMIER
26
L'accusation
encre sur papier
€ 10.000 - 15.000
Honoré Daumier
Realism
19th Century Art
Realismus
Gemerkt